Our Staff

Administrative Staff

Robert F. Strong Sr.

Overseer
Robert F. Strong Sr.

Image

Treasurer
Debbie Mason

Image

Assistant Treasurer
Jacob Anders

 

Outreach Ministries

Dwayne Anders

Army of Compassion
Dwayne Anders

Image

Assembly Band Movement
Cyndi Sessions

Tonya Williams

Bible Training Institute
Tonya Williams

Image

Children's Ministry
Rachel Silvers

Image

Church of Prophecy Marker Association
Rodney Morrow

Image

Evangelism
Jacob Anders

Irving Romano

Evangelism
Irving Romano

Image

Sunday School
Danielle Fearer

Image

Victory Leaders Band
Jacob & Haley Anders

Image

Women's Missionary Band
Sherry Adkins

 
 

Camping Ministries

Image

Family Camp
Lovie Lambert

Image

Ladies' Retreat
Sherry Adkins

Image

Men's Retreat
Daniel Lambert

 

District Overseers

David Clark

District 1
David Clark

Dwayne Anders

District 2
Dwayne Anders

Nathaniel Blackmon

District 3
Nathaniel Blackmon

Melvin McGriff

District 4
Melvin McGriff

Pastors

David Clark

Asheville
David Clark

Ronnie Lyle

Bessemer City
Ronnie Lyle

Irving Romano

Charlotte - Spanish
Irving Romano

Deborah Perkins

Efland
Deborah Perkins

Elbert Williams

Erwin
Elbert Williams

Earl Hughes

Fields of the Wood
Earl Hughes

Mark Lamm

Greenville
Mark Lamm

Clifford Chance

Hickory
Clifford Chance

Vernon Morris

Lucama
Vernon Morris

William Finch

New Bern
William Finch

Cather Smith

Red Springs
Cather Smith

Dwayne Anders

Reidsville
Dwayne Anders

Nathaniel Blackmon

Rockingham
Nathaniel Blackmon

Image

Rocky Mount
Daniel Lambert

Mitchell Cameron

Rocky Point
Mitchell Cameron

Tonya Williams

Roseboro
Tonya Williams

Melvin McGriff

Royal
Melvin McGriff

Bradley Brooks

Siler City
Bradley Brooks

Robert F. Strong Sr.

Smithfield
Robert F. Strong Sr.

Image

Tarboro
Kevin Adkins

Michael Nixon

Wallace
Michael Nixon

Image

Waynesville
Rodney Morrow

Sharron Morrow

Wilmington
Sharron Morrow

 

Publications

Tonya Williams

State Paper Assistant Editor
Tonya Williams

Image

Website & Media Coordinator
Kimberly Edmonds

Image

Website & Media Assistant
Steele Williams

 

Committees

State Finance, Appropriations, Questions & Subjects Committee 
Dwayne Anders, Rodney Morrow, Nathaniel Blackmon, Earl Hughes, & Danny Perkins